Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pico Rivera Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pico Rivera AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pico Rivera California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pico Rivera CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pico Rivera Crime Index 17852735.24479.3
 
Pico Rivera Violent Crimes 306468.9553.5
Pico Rivera Murders 1015.37
Pico Rivera Rapes 1015.333.1
Pico Rivera Robberies 104159.4205.8
Pico Rivera Aggravated Assaults 182278.9336.5
 
Pico Rivera Property Crimes 14792266.33906.1
Pico Rivera Burglaries 246376.9813.2
Pico Rivera Larceny/Thefts 7311120.12601.7
Pico Rivera Motor Vehicle Thefts 502769.2501.5
 
Pico Rivera Arsons 1  1522.98N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pico Rivera crime collection area population of 65,261.
  • Pico Rivera crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pico Rivera crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pico Rivera

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pico Rivera crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pico Rivera crime level is worse than national average.

 PICO RIVERA STATISTICS
 Pico Rivera Population: 63428
 Male Population: 31132
 Female Population: 32296
 Households: 16468
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.83
Pico Rivera Population
Pico Rivera Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement